Benefits of jojoba-derived waxes and butters
Floraesters® 15, 20, 30, 60, and 70 [INCI: Jojoba Esters] are derived from jojoba oil (Simmondsia chinensis), and are widely used in a variety of finished product categories for skin care, hair care, and color cosmetic applications.
This story is Premium Content and is only available to registered users. Please log in to view the full text. If you don't already have an account, please register with us completely free of charge.
Cobiosa is an independent company with over 45 years of experience manufacturing and developing effective active ingredients for skin and hair cosmetic treatments. Our specialty is the production of botanical extracts from the Andean region and the extraction of natural active ingredients.
Our solid experience, high...